Score
ALIGN MARKETS
https://alignmarkets.com
Website
Rating Index
Contact
Forex License
No forex trading license found. Please be aware of the risks.
- This broker lacks valid forex regulation. Please be aware of the risk!
Account Info 

This section presents the core trading conditions for each account type offered by this broker, including trading environment, maximum leverage, minimum deposit, minimum trade size, spreads, commissions, deposit and withdrawal methods, account currency, EA support, and available trading instruments. It helps users quickly compare account requirements, trading costs, and product coverage, so they can decide whether a specific account type fits their trading needs before opening an account.

This section presents the core trading conditions for each account type offered by this broker, including trading environment, maximum leverage, minimum deposit, minimum trade size, spreads, commissions, deposit and withdrawal methods, account currency, EA support, and available trading instruments. It helps users quickly compare account requirements, trading costs, and product coverage, so they can decide whether a specific account type fits their trading needs before opening an account.
- Trading Env.--
- Currency--
- Maximum Leverage1:888
- SupportedEA
- Minimum Deposit--
- Minimum Spreadfrom 1.4
- Depositing Method(7) BTC PerfectMoney
- Withdrawal Method(2) BTC
- Minimum Trade Size0.01
- CommissionNo
- Trading InstrumentsForex, CFD, Indices, Metals, Crypto, Stocks and Energy
Users who viewed ALIGN MARKETS also viewed..
XM
FP Markets
Neex
ACY Securities
Verified Site 


This section presents the broker's verified website information, including official websites across different countries and regions, visitor location distribution, and related IP information. Users can use this section to identify the broker's official channels and regional websites, avoid unofficial or impersonation websites, and reduce access and trading risks.

This section presents the broker's verified website information, including official websites across different countries and regions, visitor location distribution, and related IP information. Users can use this section to identify the broker's official channels and regional websites, avoid unofficial or impersonation websites, and reduce access and trading risks.
alignmarkets.com
209.74.68.17Server LocationUnited States
ICP Registration No.--Top Visitor Locations--Creation Date--Website Name--Company--
Review summary
Align Markets Ltd, operating for 1-2 years from Saint Lucia, presents itself as an offshore forex broker offering a range of account types including VIP, ECN PRO, PREMIUM, and STANDARD, with minimum deposits as low as 0.01 and maximum leverage reaching 1:888. The broker provides access to Forex, CFD, Indices, Metals, Crypto, Stocks, and Energy, with spreads starting from 0.0 pips on the STANDARD account. However, according to WikiFX assessment, the entity holds no valid authoritative forex trading license, and its operations lack oversight from a recognized financial regulator. Public exposure reports highlight issues regarding manipulated pricing data, forced margin calls, and demands for upfront deposits before releasing funds, indicating significant concerns about trade integrity. With a WikiFX score of 1.72, this broker operates in a highly opaque regulatory environment, and traders should exercise extreme caution when considering any engagement. Note: Regulatory status, trading conditions, and risk assessments may vary by jurisdiction. The WikiFX score reflects currently available information.Please verify all entity details independently before trading. (Updated: 2026-08-29)
Company Profile
- 1-2 years
- Questionable Regulatory License
- Suspicious Operational Region
- High Potential Risk
News

Exposure ALIGN MARKETS Review 2026: Comprehensive Safety Assessment
ALIGN MARKETS is an unregulated financial entity established in 2025 in Saint Lucia, currently holding a low WikiFX score of 1.60. This review highlights significant safety concerns due to the lack of valid licensing, high leverage up to 1:888, and recent investor complaints.
Wiki Q&A
Is ALIGN MARKETS safe and reliable?
ALIGN MARKETS is not currently regulated by any recognized financial authority. It has a low WikiFX core score of 1.72 and multiple user complaints alleging price manipulation and withdrawal issues. Based on this information, its safety and reliability are questionable.
Is ALIGN MARKETS regulated?
No, ALIGN MARKETS is not regulated by any known financial regulatory body. It is registered in Saint Lucia, which is not a major regulatory jurisdiction.
What is the minimum deposit of ALIGN MARKETS?
According to the latest data, the minimum deposit for all account types is 0.01 (presumably in the base currency). However, due to the broker's unregulated status, traders are advised to verify the exact amount directly with the broker.
Does ALIGN MARKETS support MT4 or MT5?
The current data does not specify whether ALIGN MARKETS supports MT4 or MT5. It is recommended to contact the broker directly for platform information.
User Comments4

Share your experience
Required...
Comment 4


Chrome
Chrome Extension
Global Forex Broker Regulation Query
Browse the forex broker websites and identify the legit and fraud brokers accurately

Install
















FX5284674542
Taiwan
After I had previously complained, this forex platform contacted me via email and admitted that there was a data issue, which caused a margin call, and that the negative balance would be refunded. After several rounds of communication, the final answer they gave was that I must first pay a $10,000 USD deposit before they could refund the amount lost due to the data issue causing the margin call. A legitimate platform should not require paying a deposit first in order to withdraw funds or receive compensation. This platform is a scam platform. This incident is still unresolved, and both proposed solutions require depositing funds first or paying a security deposit, which is completely unreasonable.
Exposure
FX9417718432
Taiwan
First, the data of the trading products of this company are all manipulated by themselves in the backend. Initially, the account shows profits, but later when you want to withdraw funds successively, they start backend operations to create orders out of thin air for you. Then, the backend will manipulate the data to make your account get liquidated, and they will require you to pay additional funds or claim your account is abnormal, etc. Don't foolishly pay more money, just report to the police directly! Then, trace the fund flow of the wallet address~ Write to the exchange to freeze the scam group's account.
Exposure
FX5284674542
Hong Kong
When placing an order, I clicked once and inexplicably two orders appeared. The price instantly and bizarrely dropped by $40, triggering a margin call and even resulting in negative balances. Upon verification, other platforms showed no such price at the same time—the price had severely deviated from the normal range. I wrote to request a refund, but the address could not be found. As mentioned earlier, I've added a comparison chart showing the severe deviation from normal data and other platforms' data, which ultimately led to my significant losses.
Exposure
FX5284674542
Hong Kong
The price then plummeted by $40 in an instant, triggering a margin call and resulting in negative equity. Verification showed no other platforms displayed this price at the same time, indicating a severe deviation from normal market conditions. A request for reimbursement was submitted, but the address could not be located.
Exposure